RS/KS
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Blue Valley Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
you RUN the place
13260 Switzer, Overland Park, Kansas, 66213, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jonny Giess
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
Blue Valley Spring Classic 2011 Results
Published by
Lees Summit West High School
Apr 3rd 2011, 5:27pm
Comments
Blue Valley Spring Classic
- Apr 1, 2011
Overland Park, KS, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Belton
Blue Valley North
Blue Valley Northwest
Blue Valley West
Leavenworth
Lee's Summit West
Lees Summit North
Olathe North
Park Hill South
Topeka-West
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
saunders, Adonis
11
Olathe North
10.66
nwi
2
10
2
Riley, Xavier
11
Topeka-West
11.03
nwi
2
8
3
Unknown Athlete
14
Olathe North
11.04
nwi
2
6
4
Gagliano, Mike
12
Olathe North
11.13
nwi
2
5
5
Carter, Eric
12
Lee's Summit Wes
11.24
nwi
2
4
6
Sullivan, Devarious
11
Leavenworth
11.34
nwi
2
3
7
Carter, Chris
12
Lee's Summit Wes
11.43
nwi
1
2
8
Waschneck, A.J.
14
Blue Valley Nort
11.44
nwi
1
1
9
Lloyd, Aaron
13
Leavenworth
11.47
nwi
2
10
Henneberg, Eric
12
Park Hill South
11.49
nwi
1
11
Harris, Christopher
12
Topeka-West
11.57
nwi
1
12
Swailes, Austin
12
Blue Valley Nort
11.62
nwi
1
13
Jones, Daniel
11
Park Hill South
11.67
nwi
1
14
Randall, Jason
14
Leavenworth
11.89
nwi
2
15
Martin, Austin
11
Blue Valley Nort
11.90
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
saunders, Adonis
11
Olathe North
21.87
nwi
3
10
2
Riley, Xavier
11
Topeka-West
22.72
nwi
3
8
3
Powell, Anthony
11
Leavenworth
22.76
nwi
3
6
4
Hatch, Paul
11
Topeka-West
22.85
nwi
3
5
5
Gagliano, Mike
12
Olathe North
23.15
nwi
3
4
6
Carter, Eric
12
Lee's Summit Wes
23.21
nwi
2
3
7
Cole, Troy
12
Lee's Summit Wes
23.31
nwi
1
2
8
Sullivan, Devarious
11
Leavenworth
23.44
nwi
3
1
9
McCoy, Nick
11
Blue Valley West
23.89
nwi
2
10
Sharp, McClain
13
Blue Valley Nort
23.99
nwi
1
11
Lloyd, Aaron
13
Leavenworth
24.02
nwi
3
12
Unknown Athlete
11
Olathe North
24.03
nwi
3
13
Inyard, Jovan
12
Topeka-West
24.04
nwi
2
14
Waschneck, A.J.
14
Blue Valley Nort
24.14
nwi
1
15
Davis, Andrew
11
Park Hill South
24.25
nwi
2
16
Gordon, Josh
11
Park Hill South
24.32
nwi
2
17
Peery, Trevor
12
Belton
24.53
nwi
1
18
Norman, Shawn
12
Belton
24.92
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Anthony
11
Leavenworth
51.35
3
10
2
Smith, Brandon
12
Lee's Summit Wes
52.56
3
8
3
Burau, Austin
13
Lee's Summit Wes
53.11
3
6
4
Somberg, Zach
13
Blue Valley Nort
53.15
3
5
5
Johnson, Dedric
12
Park Hill South
53.38
3
4
6
Klug, Jonah
12
Blue Valley West
53.70
3
3
7
Harrison, Shaq
12
Lee's Summit Wes
53.81
3
2
8
Bartenslager, Joe
12
Leavenworth
53.96
3
1
9
Garcia, Eddie
13
Topeka-West
54.46
2
10
Love, Braxton
11
Olathe North
54.62
2
11
Gardner, Lucas
11
Park Hill South
54.96
2
12
Hampton, Jaques
13
Olathe North
55.83
1
13
Sharp, McClain
13
Blue Valley Nort
56.40
2
14
Bagley, Scott
12
Blue Valley West
56.77
1
15
Baki, Patrick
13
Blue Valley Nort
56.91
1
16
Harris, Christopher
12
Topeka-West
57.07
1
17
Jurgensen, Andrew
11
Blue Valley West
57.96
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michaels, Tegan
11
Topeka-West
2:02.89
1
10
2
Bowlin, James
11
Park Hill South
2:04.13
1
8
3
Bechtel, Chris
11
Belton
2:09.96
1
6
4
Clowes, Austin
12
Lee's Summit Wes
2:12.34
1
5
5
Colver, Jacob
12
Leavenworth
2:13.34
1
4
6
Hodges, Cliff
12
Leavenworth
2:13.39
1
3
7
Boyce, Jordan
13
Leavenworth
2:15.67
1
2
8
Tumbelson, Connor
11
Blue Valley Nort
2:16.38
1
1
9
Sesti, Salvatore
12
Blue Valley Nort
2:16.54
1
10
Polonco, Ponce
11
Topeka-West
2:16.61
1
11
Skelton, Steven
11
Lee's Summit Wes
2:17.23
1
12
Wurth, Conner
12
Blue Valley West
2:17.55
1
13
Hosford, Connor
12
Olathe North
2:17.91
1
14
Schwermann, Zach
12
Blue Valley Nort
2:18.30
1
15
Immenschuh, Connor
13
Topeka-West
2:19.32
1
16
Legere, Miles
11
Blue Valley West
2:20.25
1
17
Nail, Joe
14
Blue Valley West
2:20.74
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michaels, Tegan
11
Topeka-West
4:29.00
1
10
2
Bryan, Jeremy
12
Blue Valley West
4:31.60
1
8
3
Guinn, Sam
14
Blue Valley Nort
4:41.00
1
6
4
Clowes, Austin
12
Lee's Summit Wes
4:42.20
1
5
5
Rivera, Jorge
12
Olathe North
4:55.10
1
4
6
Chalfont, Mike
12
Olathe North
4:58.10
1
3
7
Holmes, Tanner
12
Blue Valley Nort
4:58.80
1
2
8
Immenschuh, Connor
13
Topeka-West
5:00.10
1
1
9
Schwermann, Zach
12
Blue Valley Nort
5:02.30
1
10
Urpi-Hedjork, Vilhelm
12
Belton
5:03.00
1
11
Scott, Adam
13
Blue Valley West
5:06.10
1
11
Swanson, Darren
13
Leavenworth
5:06.10
1
13
Zuiss, Brian
13
Belton
5:08.40
1
14
Hurshmann, Quinn
12
Lee's Summit Wes
5:13.50
1
15
Kline, Evan
11
Blue Valley West
5:30.10
1
15
Zinc, Henry
14
Blue Valley Nort
5:30.10
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryan, Jeremy
12
Blue Valley West
9:53.86
1
10
2
Bryan, Justin
12
Blue Valley West
10:03.46
1
8
3
Guinn, Sam
14
Blue Valley Nort
10:03.95
1
6
4
Anstaett, Ben
12
Olathe North
10:21.27
1
5
5
Muffoletto, Russell
11
Lee's Summit Wes
10:29.20
1
4
6
Pierson, Andrew
13
Lee's Summit Wes
10:30.95
1
3
7
Smith, Cameron
12
Blue Valley Nort
10:51.96
1
2
8
Koch, Seamus
14
Blue Valley Nort
10:58.54
1
1
9
Bekele, Kiddus
14
Olathe North
10:59.62
1
10
Finestead, Alex
12
Olathe North
11:04.41
1
11
Zuiss, Brian
13
Belton
11:05.75
1
12
Swanson, Darren
13
Leavenworth
11:25.40
1
13
Wood, Ryan
12
Blue Valley Nort
11:32.72
1
14
Traynor, Colby
12
Belton
11:36.50
1
15
Maser, Mac
12
Blue Valley West
11:49.31
1
16
McDaniel, Stuart
13
Leavenworth
13:12.72
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Grant
11
Blue Valley Nort
15.99
nwi
2
10
2
Smith, Da'Shawn
11
Leavenworth
16.03
nwi
2
8
3
White, Patrick
11
Blue Valley West
16.61
nwi
2
6
4
Wahrmann, Chris
11
Blue Valley West
17.68
nwi
2
5
5
Fuller, Jared
11
Blue Valley West
17.81
nwi
2
4
6
Davis, Brandon
11
Olathe North
17.85
nwi
2
3
7
Loveless, Keith
12
Park Hill South
17.89
nwi
2
2
8
Edwards, D. J.
13
Lee's Summit Wes
18.06
nwi
1
1
9
Whitney, Jordan
12
Lee's Summit Wes
18.23
nwi
2
10
Connelly, Brennan
13
Blue Valley Nort
18.81
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Grant
11
Blue Valley Nort
41.77
2
10
2
Smith, Da'Shawn
11
Leavenworth
42.75
2
8
3
Fuller, Jared
11
Blue Valley West
43.33
2
6
4
Davis, Brandon
11
Olathe North
43.56
2
5
5
White, Patrick
11
Blue Valley West
44.56
2
4
6
White, Juwan
12
Olathe North
44.79
1
3
7
Loveless, Keith
12
Park Hill South
45.35
1
2
8
Wahrmann, Chris
11
Blue Valley West
45.74
2
1
9
Lyles, Trevin
13
Lee's Summit Wes
45.89
2
10
Wharton, Ben
12
Lee's Summit Wes
46.05
2
11
Swailes, Austin
12
Blue Valley Nort
46.97
1
12
Giess, Jonny
12
Blue Valley Nort
47.42
1
13
Turner, Doug
12
Topeka-West
48.31
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gagliano
,
Simmons
,
Wilson
,
saunders
Olathe North
42.10
1
10
2
Inyard
,
Wallace
,
Hatch
,
Riley
Topeka-West
43.10
1
8
3
Carter
,
Carter
,
Cheadle
,
Klausing
Lee's Summit Wes
43.70
1
6
4
Smith
,
Powell
,
Hamelund
,
Sullivan
Leavenworth
44.00
1
5
5
Waschnec
,
Warren
,
Sharp
,
Johnson
Blue Valley Nort
44.90
1
4
6
Henneber
,
Gates
,
Gordon
,
Jones
Park Hill South
45.20
1
3
--
Swailes
,
Martin
,
Fee
,
Strohl
Blue Valley Nort
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Inyard
,
Hatch
,
Garcia
,
Michaels
Topeka-West
3:28.65
2
10
2
Hamelund
,
Bartensl
,
Sullivan
,
Powell
Leavenworth
3:31.57
2
8
3
Wharton
,
Burau
,
Cole
,
Smith
Lee's Summit Wes
3:32.80
2
6
4
Bowlin
,
Gardner
,
Johnson
,
Hildebra
Park Hill South
3:34.36
2
5
5
Strohl
,
Somberg
,
Baki
,
Swailes
Blue Valley Nort
3:38.67
2
4
6
Love
,
saunders
,
Wilson
,
Simmons
Olathe North
3:40.34
2
3
7
McCoy
,
White
,
Jurgense
,
Klug
Blue Valley West
3:41.41
2
2
8
Smith
,
Bechtel
,
Norman
,
Peery
Belton
3:47.71
2
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anstaett
,
Chalfont
,
Finestea
,
Rivera
Olathe North
8:45.30
1
10
2
Wharton
,
Muffolet
,
Lyles
,
Skelton
Lee's Summit Wes
8:46.00
1
8
3
Castens
,
Somberg
,
Baki
,
Fischer
Blue Valley Nort
8:47.20
1
6
4
Hodges
,
Boyce
,
Colver
,
Waugh
Leavenworth
8:48.70
1
5
5
Tumbelso
,
Schwerma
,
Sesti
,
Hirschi
Blue Valley Nort
8:50.00
1
4
6
Klug
,
Herren
,
Legere
,
Wurth
Blue Valley West
9:15.30
1
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LaPietra, Brent
11
Lee's Summit Wes
57-02.50
(17.44m)
1
10
2
Beckmann, Brian
12
Blue Valley West
53-08.00
(16.36m)
1
8
3
Klausing, Adam
11
Lee's Summit Wes
49-01.00
(14.96m)
1
6
4
Padget, Drew
11
Lee's Summit Wes
47-10.00
(14.58m)
1
5
5
McPhaull, Devin
11
Leavenworth
46-05.00
(14.15m)
1
4
6
Loughner, Matt
12
Belton
45-08.00
(13.92m)
1
3
7
Elliott, Arbanas
11
Blue Valley Nort
44-05.50
(13.55m)
1
2
8
Bill, Gareth
11
Blue Valley Nort
43-05.50
(13.25m)
1
1
9
Berry, Tyler
13
Olathe North
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
10
Quickle, Jake
11
Olathe North
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
11
Harris, Eric
12
Leavenworth
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
12
Barkey, Stuart
11
Blue Valley Nort
39-09.50
(12.13m)
1
13
Carter, Ryan
13
Blue Valley Nort
39-07.50
(12.08m)
1
14
Ashe, Austin
12
Blue Valley West
39-01.50
(11.93m)
1
15
Fairchild, Michael
14
Blue Valley West
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
16
Estell, Kevin
12
Belton
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
17
Blake, Da'Quan
13
Leavenworth
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
18
McCormick, Jack
12
Park Hill South
37-04.50
(11.39m)
1
--
Eickhoff, Sam
11
Park Hill South
DQ
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Ron
Park Hill South
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boehm, Evan
12
Lee's Summit Wes
164-01
(50.01m)
1
10
2
Padget, Drew
11
Lee's Summit Wes
149-10
(45.67m)
1
8
3
Beckmann, Brian
12
Blue Valley West
149-08
(45.62m)
1
6
4
Klausing, Adam
11
Lee's Summit Wes
144-03
(43.97m)
1
5
5
Quickle, Jake
11
Olathe North
134-05
(40.97m)
1
4
6
Williams, Marlon
12
Blue Valley Nort
130-07
(39.80m)
1
3
7
Bill, Gareth
11
Blue Valley Nort
130-01
(39.65m)
1
2
8
Tenny, Kevin
13
Blue Valley Nort
128-10
(39.27m)
1
1
9
Ashe, Austin
12
Blue Valley West
115-10
(35.31m)
1
10
Loughner, Matt
12
Belton
114-00
(34.75m)
1
11
Fairchild, Michael
14
Blue Valley West
110-11
(33.81m)
1
12
Fenton, Crandall
Olathe North
110-00
(33.53m)
1
13
McPhaull, Devin
11
Leavenworth
98-03
(29.95m)
1
14
Estell, Kevin
12
Belton
97-07
(29.74m)
1
14
Sculley, Kenneth
13
Leavenworth
97-07
(29.74m)
1
16
McCormick, Jack
12
Park Hill South
95-07
(29.13m)
1
--
Elliott, Arbanas
11
Blue Valley Nort
DQ
(--)
1
--
Eickhoff, Sam
11
Park Hill South
DQ
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Ron
Park Hill South
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dean, Aaron
11
Blue Valley Nort
183-10
(56.03m)
1
10
2
Gore, Phillip
11
Blue Valley West
157-09
(48.08m)
1
8
3
Gulledge, Cameron
11
Blue Valley Nort
148-01
(45.14m)
1
6
4
Fournier, Nick
12
Olathe North
137-03
(41.83m)
1
5
5
Boland, Brennan
12
Blue Valley Nort
136-08
(41.66m)
1
4
6
Klausing, Adam
11
Lee's Summit Wes
125-01
(38.13m)
1
3
7
Imel, Rhett
13
Olathe North
122-00
(37.19m)
1
2
8
Padget, Drew
11
Lee's Summit Wes
118-05
(36.09m)
1
1
9
Waugh, Alex
12
Leavenworth
116-09
(35.59m)
1
10
McPhaull, Devin
11
Leavenworth
115-09
(35.28m)
1
11
Thomas, Braden
13
Blue Valley Nort
104-07
(31.88m)
1
12
Padilla, Dominic
12
Topeka-West
100-04
(30.58m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, LJ
12
Topeka-West
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
3
Cordes, Konner
11
Lee's Summit Wes
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
5.50
3
Giess, Jonny
12
Blue Valley Nort
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
5.50
2
Marks, Keith
11
Lee's Summit Wes
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
5
Rowden, Kai
11
Olathe North
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
6
Headley, Treyvon
11
Olathe North
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
7
Gulledge, Cameron
11
Blue Valley Nort
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
8
Shipwright, CJ
12
Blue Valley West
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1
9
Bevil, Adam
13
Blue Valley Nort
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Payne, Scott
12
Blue Valley West
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Kim, Patrick
13
Blue Valley West
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Dabeck, Mark
12
Leavenworth
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Hildebrandt, Christian
11
Park Hill South
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Eric
12
Lee's Summit Wes
21-06.50
(6.57m)
nwi
1
10
2
Hatch, Paul
11
Topeka-West
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
8
3
Riley, Xavier
11
Topeka-West
20-05.75
(6.24m)
nwi
1
6
4
Carter, Chris
12
Lee's Summit Wes
20-03.75
(6.19m)
nwi
1
5
5
Smith, Brandon
12
Lee's Summit Wes
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
4
6
Love, Braxton
11
Olathe North
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
3
7
Gates, Alec
12
Park Hill South
19-09.50
(6.03m)
nwi
1
2
8
Wing, Michael
12
Olathe North
19-08.25
(6.00m)
nwi
1
1
9
Hartzler, Drew
11
Blue Valley Nort
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
10
Ryel, Dylan
11
Park Hill South
19-03.75
(5.89m)
nwi
1
11
Harvey, Steven
14
Olathe North
19-02.75
(5.86m)
nwi
1
12
McCoy, Nick
11
Blue Valley West
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
13
Clarkston, Connor
11
Blue Valley Nort
18-06.25
(5.65m)
nwi
1
14
Robertson, Edmond
11
Leavenworth
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
15
Reimers, Isaiah
13
Blue Valley West
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
--
Martin, Austin
11
Blue Valley Nort
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mittal, Nimish
11
Blue Valley West
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Steven
14
Olathe North
42-11.00
(13.08m)
nwi
1
10
2
Cheadle, Logan
14
Lee's Summit Wes
41-09.00
(12.73m)
nwi
1
8
3
Achoki, Keith
12
Olathe North
40-10.50
(12.46m)
nwi
1
6
4
Robertson, Edmond
11
Leavenworth
40-08.50
(12.41m)
nwi
1
5
5
Bonner, Jouquin
11
Olathe North
40-07.00
(12.37m)
nwi
1
4
6
Mittal, Nimish
11
Blue Valley West
39-10.00
(12.14m)
nwi
1
3
7
Clarkston, Connor
11
Blue Valley Nort
39-02.00
(11.94m)
nwi
1
2
8
Gardner, Lucas
11
Park Hill South
39-00.50
(11.90m)
nwi
1
1
9
Van Ross, Nick
13
Lee's Summit Wes
38-03.50
(11.67m)
nwi
1
10
McCoy, Nick
11
Blue Valley West
38-00.50
(11.60m)
nwi
1
11
Spangler, Jeff
11
Leavenworth
37-10.50
(11.54m)
nwi
1
12
Reimers, Isaiah
13
Blue Valley West
36-06.50
(11.14m)
nwi
1
13
Turner, Doug
12
Topeka-West
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
14
Bagsby, Lamonte
12
Blue Valley Nort
33-03.50
(10.15m)
nwi
1
--
Bevil, Adam
13
Blue Valley Nort
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hildebrandt, Christian
11
Park Hill South
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
May, Tyler
12
Lee's Summit Wes
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Bodenhamer, Blake
11
Lee's Summit Wes
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Ryel, Dylan
11
Park Hill South
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
4
Cusick, Stoph
13
Blue Valley Nort
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
5
Brattin, Logan
13
Lee's Summit Wes
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
6
Spangler, Jeff
11
Leavenworth
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
7
Rodgers, Max
12
Park Hill South
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
1.50
7
Norman, Shawn
12
Belton
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
1.50
8
Applebaum, Jeff
12
Blue Valley Nort
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
--
Wing, Michael
12
Olathe North
DQ
(--)
1
--
Stevens, Blake
13
Blue Valley West
DQ
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheadle, Lauren
11
Lee's Summit Wes
12.38
nwi
2
10
2
Box, Dominique
12
Olathe North
12.93
nwi
2
8
3
Childs, Sky
13
Leavenworth
12.96
nwi
2
6
4
Mathis, Rashayla
13
Leavenworth
13.17
nwi
1
5
5
Lewis, Kelsey
14
Lees Summit Nort
13.31
nwi
1
4
6
Lark, Erica
12
Blue Valley West
13.36
nwi
2
3
7
Fulton, Auna
13
Blue Valley Nort
13.42
nwi
1
2
8
Lewis, Courtney
13
Lees Summit Nort
13.43
nwi
2
1
9
Mathews, Tessa
14
Blue Valley Nort
13.47
nwi
2
10
Termini, Chandler
12
Park Hill South
13.70
nwi
1
11
Brooks, Daisha
12
Olathe North
13.78
nwi
2
12
Edwards, Alyse
11
Park Hill South
13.99
nwi
1
13
Johnson, Kathryn
14
Blue Valley Nort
14.14
nwi
2
14
Hayes, Jocelyn
14
Blue Valley West
14.51
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheadle, Lauren
11
Lee's Summit Wes
25.77
nwi
2
10
2
Childs, Sky
13
Leavenworth
27.05
nwi
2
8
3
Wright, Jordan
13
Blue Valley Nort
27.13
nwi
2
6
4
Grant, Ashley
12
Topeka-West
27.29
nwi
2
5
5
McGee, Brielle
11
Lees Summit Nort
27.33
nwi
1
4
6
Mathis, Rashayla
13
Leavenworth
27.49
nwi
1
3
7
Fulton, Auna
13
Blue Valley Nort
27.88
nwi
1
2
8
McDaniel, Jill
11
Park Hill South
28.13
nwi
1
1
9
Taylor, Derian
12
Blue Valley West
28.44
nwi
1
10
Lewis, Courtney
13
Lees Summit Nort
28.59
nwi
2
11
McKamey, Lamisha
12
Belton
28.92
nwi
1
12
Mozee, Kiara
14
Blue Valley Nort
28.97
nwi
2
13
Termini, Chandler
12
Park Hill South
29.58
nwi
1
14
Sokolaski, McKenzie
13
Belton
30.35
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lark, Erica
12
Blue Valley West
1:01.60
2
10
2
Timberlake, Jacque
11
Lee's Summit Wes
1:02.00
2
8
3
Heath, Shantaja
12
Lees Summit Nort
1:02.75
3
6
4
Wright, Jordan
13
Blue Valley Nort
1:03.23
3
5
5
Grant, Ashley
12
Topeka-West
1:03.44
3
4
6
Distler, Caroline
13
Blue Valley West
1:03.60
3
3
7
Simms, Dionna
13
Leavenworth
1:04.80
2
2
8
Scott, Sativa
14
Leavenworth
1:05.50
2
1
9
Reasbeck, Hannah
11
Lee's Summit Wes
1:05.90
1
10
Hollinger, Ebony
13
Lees Summit Nort
1:06.52
3
11
Blair, Lauren
13
Park Hill South
1:06.73
3
12
McKamey, Lamisha
12
Belton
1:08.19
3
13
Unknown Athlete
12
Olathe North
1:08.50
2
14
Hayes, Jocelyn
14
Blue Valley West
1:09.20
1
15
Martin, Titi
12
Olathe North
1:11.40
1
16
Lettera, Emma
11
Park Hill South
1:13.80
2
17
Engle, Meryl
13
Blue Valley Nort
1:15.98
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Mollie
12
Lees Summit Nort
2:30.00
1
10
2
Hines, Emily
12
Olathe North
2:31.86
1
8
3
Roxberg, Anna
11
Blue Valley Nort
2:35.76
1
6
4
Tucker-Nelson, Logan
11
Park Hill South
2:35.84
1
5
5
Lennon, Cady
13
Lees Summit Nort
2:36.49
1
4
6
Katzfey, Alex
11
Lee's Summit Wes
2:38.21
1
3
7
Ward, Betsy
11
Blue Valley West
2:41.26
1
2
8
Boyd, Shae
13
Lee's Summit Wes
2:41.26
1
1
9
Katzfey, Bailey
14
Lee's Summit Wes
2:41.33
1
10
Jacobs, Briana
11
Topeka-West
2:42.37
1
11
Embry, Gabbey
12
Blue Valley Nort
2:43.00
1
12
Williams, Jordan
11
Belton
2:44.93
1
13
House, Sydney
14
Blue Valley Nort
2:52.78
1
14
House, Ashley
14
Blue Valley Nort
2:59.73
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phoebus, Chelsey
11
Lee's Summit Wes
5:14.10
1
10
2
Schiller, Erika
11
Leavenworth
5:20.80
1
8
3
West, Kiersten
14
Lee's Summit Wes
5:26.40
1
5.50
3
Williams, Kennadee
14
Lee's Summit Wes
5:26.40
1
5.50
5
Distler, MJ
11
Blue Valley West
5:48.70
1
4
6
Walters, Taylor
11
Olathe North
5:56.40
1
3
7
Jacobs, Briana
11
Topeka-West
5:57.80
1
2
8
Dinkins, Jesse
14
Lees Summit Nort
5:58.40
1
1
9
Carpino, Elizabeth
14
Lees Summit Nort
5:58.50
1
10
Embry, Gabbey
12
Blue Valley Nort
5:59.30
1
11
Miller, Catie
11
Blue Valley Nort
6:01.10
1
12
Loeffler, Kaitlyn
11
Olathe North
6:26.10
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phoebus, Chelsey
11
Lee's Summit Wes
11:57.49
1
10
2
Moase, Alex
11
Lee's Summit Wes
12:13.95
1
8
3
Freisen, Libby
12
Olathe North
12:17.65
1
6
4
Kochuyt, Paige
12
Blue Valley Nort
12:19.60
1
5
5
Hillring, Sara
14
Blue Valley Nort
12:20.83
1
4
6
Carl, Lindsey
11
Blue Valley West
12:23.08
1
3
7
Riley, Tessa
13
Lees Summit Nort
12:29.40
1
2
8
Kleinsasser, Johanna
11
Lee's Summit Wes
12:42.45
1
1
9
Davis, Hannah
13
Lees Summit Nort
12:51.55
1
10
Young, Lindi
13
Leavenworth
13:11.16
1
11
Glowik, Kelsey
12
Blue Valley Nort
13:38.54
1
12
Okenfuss, Liz
14
Blue Valley Nort
13:41.90
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abrought, Remy
12
Lees Summit Nort
15.04
nwi
2
10
2
Kallenberger, Brittany
12
Lee's Summit Wes
15.70
nwi
2
8
3
Martin, Kim
11
Blue Valley West
16.41
nwi
2
6
4
Box, Dominique
12
Olathe North
16.71
nwi
2
5
5
Youngdoff, Alyson
13
Blue Valley Nort
17.65
nwi
1
4
6
Janay, Johnson
12
Leavenworth
17.67
nwi
1
3
7
Unknown Athlete
11
Olathe North
17.75
nwi
2
2
8
Thompson, Chante
13
Olathe North
17.76
nwi
2
1
9
Carlson, Hannah
13
Park Hill South
17.97
nwi
1
10
Keleti, Isabel
13
Blue Valley Nort
18.02
nwi
2
11
Morey, Erica
13
Lees Summit Nort
18.08
nwi
2
12
Turner, Jordyn
13
Blue Valley West
18.19
nwi
1
13
Williams, Marlena
12
Belton
18.59
nwi
1
14
Johnson, Kathryn
14
Blue Valley Nort
18.71
nwi
1
15
Marshall, Destini
12
Belton
19.28
nwi
1
16
Resendez, Kheryssah
13
Topeka-West
19.85
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Youngdoff, Alyson
13
Blue Valley Nort
48.60
3
10
2
Kallenberger, Brittany
12
Lee's Summit Wes
50.26
3
8
3
Carlson, Hannah
13
Park Hill South
50.55
2
6
4
Hailes, Lindsey
14
Blue Valley West
52.31
1
5
5
Martin, Kim
11
Blue Valley West
52.52
3
4
6
Unknown Athlete
11
Olathe North
52.89
3
3
7
Keleti, Isabel
13
Blue Valley Nort
53.78
3
2
8
Marshall, Destini
12
Belton
53.93
1
1
9
Janay, Johnson
12
Leavenworth
54.20
2
10
Turner, Jordyn
13
Blue Valley West
54.62
1
11
Griffith, Kiera
12
Lees Summit Nort
56.73
2
12
Thompson, Chante
13
Olathe North
56.99
3
13
Messer, April
12
Leavenworth
58.37
1
14
Williams, Marlena
12
Belton
58.77
1
15
Resendez, Kheryssah
13
Topeka-West
1:01.53
2
--
Morey, Erica
13
Lees Summit Nort
DQ
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks
,
Box
,
Martin
,
Martin
Olathe North
51.39
1
10
2
Abrought
,
Lewis
,
McGee
,
Lewis
Lees Summit Nort
52.22
1
8
3
Childs
,
Patelli
,
Johnson
,
Mathis
Leavenworth
52.62
1
6
4
Edwards
,
McDaniel
,
Termini
,
Reser
Park Hill South
53.73
1
5
5
Mathews
,
Johnson
,
Mozee
,
Barnes
Blue Valley Nort
55.34
1
4
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roxberg
,
Mohr
,
Fulton
,
Youngdof
Blue Valley Nort
4:15.15
1
10
2
Lark
,
Distler
,
Distler
,
Taylor
Blue Valley West
4:17.11
1
8
3
Hollinge
,
Heath
,
Severson
,
Morey
Lees Summit Nort
4:17.83
1
6
4
Martin
,
Martin
,
Achoki
,
Hines
Olathe North
4:19.44
1
5
5
Scott
,
Schoen
,
Tennant
,
Simms
Leavenworth
4:25.42
1
4
6
Timberla
,
Boyd
,
Reasbeck
,
Nelson
Lee's Summit Wes
4:25.56
1
3
7
Tucker-N
,
Blair
,
Lettera
,
McDaniel
Park Hill South
4:29.81
1
2
8
Williams
,
Marshall
,
Williams
,
McKamey
Belton
4:35.67
1
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lennon
,
Riley
,
Williams
,
Severson
Lees Summit Nort
10:04.87
1
10
2
Boyd
,
Katzfey
,
Nolke
,
Abrahams
Lee's Summit Wes
10:17.97
1
8
3
Kochuyt
,
Mohr
,
Miller
,
Glowik
Blue Valley Nort
10:18.83
1
6
4
Achoki
,
Walters
,
Freisen
,
Hines
Olathe North
10:19.32
1
5
5
Carl
,
Distler
,
Ward
,
Hailes
Blue Valley West
10:30.23
1
4
6
Hillring
,
Okenfuss
,
House
,
House
Blue Valley Nort
11:40.15
1
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chalmers, Essence
12
Lee's Summit Wes
40-05.00
(12.32m)
1
10
2
Smith, Jasmine
13
Blue Valley Nort
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
8
3
Ross, M
11
Park Hill South
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
6
4
Cameron, Raven
12
Topeka-West
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
5
5
Kerr, Tori
13
Park Hill South
32-09.50
(9.99m)
1
4
6
Cunningham, Ashley
12
Lee's Summit Wes
32-07.00
(9.93m)
1
3
7
Holmes, Cydnee
13
Lees Summit Nort
32-03.50
(9.84m)
1
2
8
Mertz, Lauren
14
Blue Valley Nort
31-05.00
(9.58m)
1
1
9
Postier, Hunter Anne
12
Leavenworth
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
10
Truesdell, Sophie
12
Blue Valley Nort
28-07.50
(8.72m)
1
11
Johnson, Imani
14
Lees Summit Nort
26-08.00
(8.13m)
1
12
Lindsey, Sayla
12
Olathe North
25-01.50
(7.66m)
1
--
Crawford, Danielle
12
Lee's Summit Wes
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Katie
11
Lee's Summit Wes
115-04
(35.15m)
1
10
2
Smith, Jasmine
13
Blue Valley Nort
112-01
(34.16m)
1
8
3
Kerr, Tori
13
Park Hill South
100-11
(30.76m)
1
6
4
Christian, Re'al
13
Lees Summit Nort
99-02
(30.23m)
1
5
5
Cameron, Raven
12
Topeka-West
98-04
(29.97m)
1
4
6
Moore, Lauren
11
Lee's Summit Wes
98-01
(29.90m)
1
3
7
Shaw, Jenna
11
Blue Valley West
97-09
(29.79m)
1
2
8
Johnson, Imani
14
Lees Summit Nort
91-06
(27.89m)
1
1
9
Nguyen, Jenny
13
Blue Valley Nort
77-06
(23.62m)
1
10
Postier, Hunter Anne
12
Leavenworth
76-11
(23.44m)
1
11
Lindsey, Sayla
12
Olathe North
67-03
(20.50m)
1
12
Mertz, Lauren
14
Blue Valley Nort
57-10
(17.63m)
1
--
Holmes, Cydnee
13
Lees Summit Nort
DQ
(--)
1
--
Minchew, Maddy
12
Leavenworth
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Highberger, Maggie
13
Blue Valley West
104-07
(31.88m)
1
10
2
Truesdell, Arie
13
Blue Valley Nort
100-07
(30.66m)
1
8
3
Shaw, Jenna
11
Blue Valley West
99-08
(30.38m)
1
6
4
Spies, Kristin
13
Blue Valley Nort
70-02
(21.39m)
1
5
5
Witaszak, Megan
11
Blue Valley West
67-04
(20.52m)
1
4
6
Minchew, Maddy
12
Leavenworth
58-02
(17.73m)
1
3
7
Miller, Jenna
13
Blue Valley Nort
56-06
(17.22m)
1
2
8
Payne, Krisian
13
Leavenworth
53-11
(16.43m)
1
1
9
Christian, Re'al
13
Lees Summit Nort
52-04
(15.95m)
1
10
DeBacker, Amy
13
Lees Summit Nort
51-03
(15.62m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kallenberger, Brittany
12
Lee's Summit Wes
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
2
French, Danielle
12
Blue Valley West
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
3
Tenny, Lisa
12
Blue Valley Nort
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
4
Sheble, Jessica
12
Olathe North
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
5
Schoen, Madison
13
Leavenworth
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
5
Patterson, Taylor
11
Leavenworth
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
5
Skeen, Taylor
13
Lees Summit Nort
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
5
Bohl, Hanna
11
Olathe North
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
9
Hayes, Jocelyn
14
Blue Valley West
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Stark, Meredith
12
Lees Summit Nort
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Carlson, Jen
11
Park Hill South
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Gassaway, Kenley
12
Blue Valley West
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Mathews, Tessa
14
Blue Valley Nort
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
14
Catloth, Nicole
12
Olathe North
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
15
Nelson, Emily
12
Lee's Summit Wes
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheadle, Lauren
11
Lee's Summit Wes
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
10
2
Gonner, Lauren
11
Park Hill South
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
8
3
Taylor, Derian
12
Blue Valley West
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
6
4
Reser, Blake
12
Park Hill South
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
5
5
Moore, Eboni
13
Lees Summit Nort
15-06.25
(4.73m)
nwi
1
4
6
Witaszak, Megan
11
Blue Valley West
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
3
7
Janay, Johnson
12
Leavenworth
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
2
8
Gudehus, Natalie
13
Leavenworth
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
1
9
Unknown Athlete
11
Olathe North
15-01.25
(4.60m)
nwi
1
10
Patelli, Lauren
11
Leavenworth
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
11
Felitz, Bianca
12
Olathe North
15-00.25
(4.58m)
nwi
1
12
Lanier, Audrey
11
Lees Summit Nort
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
1
13
Barnes, Connelly
13
Blue Valley Nort
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
14
Chiarelli, Sam
14
Lee's Summit Wes
14-03.50
(4.36m)
nwi
1
15
Kolkhorst, Sam
12
Blue Valley West
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
16
Haggy, Allie
11
Olathe North
11-11.75
(3.65m)
nwi
1
--
Grant, Ashley
12
Topeka-West
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Eboni
13
Lees Summit Nort
35-05.50
(10.81m)
nwi
1
10
2
Taylor, Derian
12
Blue Valley West
34-01.50
(10.40m)
nwi
1
8
3
Tenny, Lisa
12
Blue Valley Nort
34-01.00
(10.39m)
nwi
1
6
4
Reser, Blake
12
Park Hill South
33-10.00
(10.31m)
nwi
1
5
5
Witaszak, Megan
11
Blue Valley West
33-02.00
(10.11m)
nwi
1
4
6
Carlson, Jen
11
Park Hill South
32-06.00
(9.91m)
nwi
1
3
7
Gonner, Lauren
11
Park Hill South
32-00.00
(9.75m)
nwi
1
2
8
Kolkhorst, Sam
12
Blue Valley West
31-11.50
(9.74m)
nwi
1
1
9
Patelli, Lauren
11
Leavenworth
31-04.00
(9.55m)
nwi
1
10
Gudehus, Natalie
13
Leavenworth
31-02.00
(9.50m)
nwi
1
11
Maple, Shauntyle
13
Lees Summit Nort
30-06.00
(9.30m)
nwi
1
12
Huff, Jessie
13
Lee's Summit Wes
30-02.00
(9.19m)
nwi
1
13
Felitz, Bianca
12
Olathe North
29-01.50
(8.88m)
nwi
1
14
Schoenhals, Sonia
13
Olathe North
28-07.50
(8.72m)
nwi
1
14
Chiarelli, Sam
14
Lee's Summit Wes
28-07.50
(8.72m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kallenberger, Brittany
12
Lee's Summit Wes
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
2
Rubin, Hannah
12
Blue Valley Nort
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
3
Stanley, Abby
11
Lees Summit Nort
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
4
Lambert, Jodi
12
Blue Valley Nort
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
5
Howe, Lia
13
Lees Summit Nort
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
6
Flanagan, Erin
11
Lees Summit Nort
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
7
Patelli, Lauren
11
Leavenworth
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
--
MacMillan, Kristin
13
Blue Valley Nort
DQ
(--)
1
--
Gudehus, Natalie
13
Leavenworth
DQ
(--)
1
--
Lyon, Payton
13
Lee's Summit Wes
DQ
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
347 shares:
Blue Valley Spring Classic
,
Belton High - Freshman Ctr. Track & Field and Cross Country - Belton, Missouri
,
Blue Valley North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
,
Blue Valley Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Blue Valley Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
2
2013
3
2012
6
2011
2
2010
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!